Skip to content
Official portrait of Lloyd Doggett

Lloyd Doggett

U.S. Representative for Texas (district 37)

DemocratTexasU.S. HouseSince 1995
Official website

Data below comes from public STOCK Act disclosures. Filings are self-reported, may lag transactions by up to 45 days, and report amounts as ranges. Educational research only — not investment advice, and no implication of wrongdoing. New to this data? Read our guide.

About

Lloyd Doggett is a U.S. Representative for Texas (district 37), serving since 1995.

House Committee on Ways and MeansHouse Committee on the BudgetJoint Committee on Taxation

Disclosure activity (last 12 months)

22 disclosed transactions · last filing 2026-10-06 · avg. disclosure lag 26 days

22 disclosed buys · 0 disclosed sells

PG logoPG×5JNJ logoJNJ×4KO logoKO×4HD logoHD×3IBM logoIBM×3PPG logoPPG×3
2025-11: 0Nov2025-12: 0Dec2026-01: 0Jan2026-02: 0Feb2026-03: 0Mar2026-04: 0Apr2026-05: 1May2026-06: 2Jun2026-07: 9Jul2026-08: 3Aug2026-09: 3Sep2026-10: 4Oct
Disclosed filings per month (last 12 months)

Disclosed trades

TickerTypeAmount (disclosed range)TradedDisclosedFiling
PPG logoPPGBuy$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-112026-10-06Official
IBM logoIBMBuy$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-102026-10-06Official
HD logoHDBuy$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-172026-10-06Official
JNJ logoJNJBuy$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-082026-10-06Official
PG logoPGBuy$1,001 - $15,0002026-08-172026-09-09Official
PG logoPGBuy$1,001 - $15,0002026-08-162026-09-09Official
PG logoPGBuy$1,001 - $15,0002026-08-172026-09-09Official
KO logoKOBuy$1,001 - $15,0002026-06-302026-08-06Official
KO logoKOBuy$1,001 - $15,0002026-07-012026-08-06Official
KO logoKOBuy$1,001 - $15,0002026-07-012026-08-06Official
JNJ logoJNJBuy$1,001 - $15,0002026-06-092026-07-07Official
JNJ logoJNJBuy$1,001 - $15,0002026-06-092026-07-07Official
HD logoHDBuy$1,001 - $15,0002026-06-182026-07-07Official
PPG logoPPGBuy$1,001 - $15,0002026-06-122026-07-07Official
HD logoHDBuy$1,001 - $15,0002026-06-182026-07-07Official
IBM logoIBMBuy$1,001 - $15,0002026-06-102026-07-07Official
IBM logoIBMBuy$1,001 - $15,0002026-06-102026-07-07Official
JNJ logoJNJBuy$1,001 - $15,0002026-06-082026-07-07Official
PPG logoPPGBuy$1,001 - $15,0002026-06-122026-07-07Official
PG logoPGBuy$1,001 - $15,0002026-05-152026-06-05Official
PG logoPGBuy$1,001 - $15,0002026-05-152026-06-05Official
KO logoKOBuy$1,001 - $15,0002026-04-012026-05-07Official

Data last updated 2026-10-06. Amounts show the disclosed range verbatim.

Frequently asked questions

How many stock trades has Lloyd Doggett disclosed recently?

Lloyd Doggett has 22 disclosed securities transactions in the last 12 months of STOCK Act filings tracked by Valarn. Each filing links to the official disclosure document.

What stocks has Lloyd Doggett traded most?

The most frequent tickers in Lloyd Doggett's recent disclosures are PG, JNJ, KO, HD, IBM. Amounts are reported in ranges, and disclosures may lag the underlying transaction by up to 45 days.

When was Lloyd Doggett's most recent disclosure?

The most recent disclosed filing tracked here is dated 2026-10-06. New filings are ingested hourly as the House and Senate publish them.

Where does this data about Lloyd Doggett come from?

From public STOCK Act disclosures published by the U.S. House and Senate, and the public-domain congressional roster. Every trade row links to the official filing. Educational research only — not advice, and no implication of wrongdoing.

Related members

Research any stock with up to 25 AI agents

Valarn folds congressional disclosures, insider activity, filings, and market data into one research report — educational, transparent, never advice.

Portrait: public domain, via the unitedstates project.

How every Valarn report is built

The research process a hedge fund runs, simulated by AI agents

Work is split across specialist agents, argued out between a bull and a bear, then stress-tested by a risk committee before a single research view is produced — up to 25 AI agents on Pro+. Educational research only; we don't manage money or place trades.

  1. Data validation
  2. Specialist agents
  3. Bull vs bear debate
  4. Risk committee
  5. Final research view
See how the process works

Cookies run the site and remember your preferences. No advertising cookies, and we never sell your data. Privacy · Cookie Policy ·